North Middle School Home Page
« February 2016 »
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

 

North Middle School will prepare all students for high school and beyond
Loudon County Schools will graduate college and career-ready students through rigorous and relevant learning opportunities.
Upcoming Events
No events are scheduled.
 
School Announcements
Testing Schedule
†Please click the link below to download our February Testing Schedule:

NMS February Testing Schedule

February News
Click the link below to download our February edition of the North Nation News:

February North Nation News

Valentine's Day Dance

Thank you!
North Middle School would like to say "Thank You" to our amazing Loudon County School Board!
https://animoto.com/play/7h2RcrOUxbScjVa9Vjt4ag

Teacher of the Year
Term 2 Honor Roll
Term 2 GOLD: Nicolas R. Bevins, Christopher B. Cochran, Reed H. Couk, Olivia G. Daniels, Riley A. Davis, Alyssa B. Freeman, Benjamin R. Halcomb, Beckett L. Harper, Abigail F. Kennedy, Lauren E. McQuilkin, Kirsten L. Osborne, Brooke N. Patterson, Alex H. Presley, Sophie M. Reeves, Baile M. Richards, Ryan M. Shipwash, Sierra F. Spalding, Chase K. Stanifer, William A. Amburn, Christina L. Angelos, Daniel W. Byerly, Cole M. Delorme, Joy T. Echols, Makayla R. Fritts, Caleb J. Lantz, Julianne C. Moss, Kylee E. Poole, Katelyn E. Scheffer, Gracie M. Trego, Melissa M. Willis, Jayden M. Beal, Perry C. Moore, Reagan C. Richards, Hunter R. Shoemaker, Baylor E. White, Carly D. Wrobleski, Adam A. Abdelrahman, Ethan C. Amburn, Chloe N. Bauer, Ellen R. Boals, Connor D. Carr, Jack H. Dye, Brooklyn L. Griffith, Carson R. Guldan, Olivia C. Hapney, Mallory H. Hurst, Hadley R. Kembel, Luke R. Malone, Tyler Miller, William H. Mullins, Emery E. Nelson, Ashley Nolazco, Nancy E. Poisal, McKenzie R. Powell, Renee G. Ritchie, Abigail M. Scarborough, Sarah R. Schuster, Evan M. Tinker, Ryan P. Tramell, Madison N. Vines

Term 2 SILVER: Alondra D. Amaya-Cruz, Christopher A. Bright, Garrett L. Butler, Jesus E. Duran, Reagan T. Loveday, Cade E. Smith, Madolyn G. Williams, Lindsey F. Winter, Deana E. Burris, Jenna C. Dutton, Rachel D. Leonard, Chloe G. Young, Alyssa B. Brewster, Issiah A. Goodman, Christien B. Grantham, Gage E. Henson, Isaac R. Hodge, Terry L. Moats, Brooke R. Salyers, Mathieu J. Senechal, Christopher A. Keeble, Reece T. Klement, Isabella E. Fricks, Dylan T. Adams, Sydnie R. Cziep, Ana E. Depres, Paul W. Eubanks, Zoe S. Haigler, Riley T. Henry, Grace A. Hickman, Cooper G. Liles, Mary E. Marlino, Tommy H. Slaton, Emilie R. Stiltner, Garrett H. Tollett, Eyrica D. Willis, Elyse S. Littleton, Chloe R. Alexander, Brianna E. Fuller, Mia H. Patten, Matti C. Brannan, Addie G. Chambers, Madison L. Denton, Jaden M. Fuda, Silas A. Jarrett, Emily F. Lowe, Tristan C. Martin, Rachael C. Phillips, Robert C. Seyfried Jr., Bethany C. Stevens, Samuel G. Turner, Elijah W. Varner, Abigail R. Clagg, Stephanie M. Hall, Gabriella R. Cortez, Samanta E. Campoverde Moreno, Jordan A. Gresham, Briana A. Hiers, Zoya I. Kopesky Ayling, Carson G. Mitchell, Jonathan F. Mund, Cailyn A. Olson, Cameron J. Rhea, Gracyn L. Smith, Kayla A. Tuttle, Carson L. Wilson, Ryleigh S. Buckner, Luke A. Breeden, Jordan R. Chambers, Harley S. Dearing, Jeremiah W. Ellis, Madison R. Jenkins, Abigail N. Roberts, Aciana C. Sander, Brooke N. Lawson, Braxton T. Cooper, Seth N. Bandy, Carson R. Brewster, Landon R. Goins, Seth I. Harvey, Rachel Jin, Ava B. Nielsen, Mikenny M. Snoblen, Matthew H. Waugh, Dakota K. Barnes, Justin T. Brown, Alyssa G. Bevins, Jordan I. Carroll, Gracie L. Click, Canyon S. Geren, Chloe J. Henry, Kylie A. Johnson, Haley M. Massey, Emma C. McQuilkin, Bonnie J. Ortiz, Asil J. Patel, Chloe S. Peterson, Lelani G. Rodriguez, Katy E. Roel, Devin A. Sprague, Devin J. Varner, Katie E. Weeks, Christopher T. Campbell, Wesley G. King, Benjamin I. Turner, Kessy J. Andrews, Annika L. Do, Jonathan B. Freeman, Tyler A. Galyon, Thomas C. Haskell, Joshua E. Norman, Marah L. Norwood, Grace A. Russell, Andrew D. Smith, Matthew C. Smith, Aaron B. Stigall, Logan A. Lins, Emily R. Stupariu, Brooks T. Whitson, Chase P. Duggan, Caden J. Fritz, Alexis K. Grantham, Mason E. Guider, Suzanna D. Jay, Jeffery S. Rogers, James D. Grubb, Emily D. Norton, Tristan H. Patterson, Stephen P. Crouch, Olivia J. Gabhart, Kaylee M. Goins, Jameson A. Hood, Niamh K. Keys, Kirsten M. Littleton, Emily L. Marcum, Tristan I. Rice, Maria J. Arboleda Lopez, Abigail G. McCurry, Dawson C. Walker, Parker S. Clabough, Brady J. Collins, Dalton B. Dukes, Alahna M. Helton, Amanda M. Matzek, Megan N. Osborne, Kayla D. Ovens, Hayden A. Presley, Elisabeth M. Scarfo, Kylee R. Townsend, Grayson L. Vincil, Amelia A. Yager, Victoria E. Cannon, Emma E. Dorsey, Lindsay E. Wear, Natalia N. Shank, Kacee B. Anderson, Bailey N. Carroll, Helen E. Harper, Carson P. Hoffmeister, Micah E. Hoffmeister, Aiden D. Ivey, Kolton B. Johnston, Caitlin E. Lantz, Virginia G. Myrick, Ashley D. Ramirez Escobar, Tyler J. Reed, George E. Butler, Sarah E. Hartline, Reid W. Keys, Leyla M. Asik, Trinh P. Nguyen, Carlee E. Stanifer
Volleyball Try-Outs
Volleyball tryouts for the 2016 Team will be on February 1st and 2nd from 3:30-5:15. If you wish to participate in tryouts, you must have a physical given to Coach Martin no later than January 29th. Please see Coach Martin for any questions.
STEM Donation
Thank you to Isotek Systems, LLC for donating 1,000 dollars to our STEM class. We will be building and entering competitions with our Lego robotics.
2015-2016 Morning Traffic Plan
††††††††